Is Burman's Roasted Garlic Aioli Spread 312g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to preserve flavor
calcium disodium edta to preserve flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola And/or Soybean Oil .. Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Puree, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As Preservatives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta To Preserve Flavor. Contains: Egg.
Check Burman's Roasted Garlic Aioli Spread 312g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Roasted Garlic Aioli Spread 312g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


