Is Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Butter popcorn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a gluten-free snack that originated in Canada. These crispy minis are mini rice cakes with a delicious butter popcorn flavor. They are known for their crunchy texture and savory taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this particular product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- germ removed
- natural flavour
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. Wheat germ, rye germ, and barley germ all contain gluten. Germ from oats, corn, or other gluten-free grains is gluten free. Unless the label states a gluten-free grain source or the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butter popcorn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a gluten-free snack that originated in Canada. These crispy minis are mini rice cakes with a delicious butter popcorn flavor. They are known for their crunchy texture and savory taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this particular product.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (MILK).
Check Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Butter popcorn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


