Is Buttermilk Cornish Fudge Advent Calendar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • 5% milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • salted butter
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crumble Mince Pie: Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Raisins, Mixed Peel, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Glucose/fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Brandy, Mixed Spice, Salt, Natural Brandy Flavouring, Orange Oil Flavouring, Lemon Oil Flavouring, Crumble Rum Hot Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rum, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Crumble Gingerbread: Sugar, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Caramel Sea Salt: Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22,5% Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids

Check Buttermilk Cornish Fudge Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Buttermilk Cornish Fudge Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking