Is BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH Gluten Free?

Description
Butterscotch instant reduced calorie pudding pie filling is a delicious and versatile dessert option. The individually packaged and sealed pudding mix is not only easy to make but also satisfies the taste buds. It is enjoyed by people as a change of pace and is highly regarded for its great taste and filling nature. Reviewers appreciate that it is not bad for those on a sugar-free diet, making it a guilt-free treat. Overall, this butterscotch pudding mix is a popular choice for dessert lovers who are looking for a tasty and convenient option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butterscotch instant reduced calorie pudding pie filling is a delicious and versatile dessert option. The individually packaged and sealed pudding mix is not only easy to make but also satisfies the taste buds. It is enjoyed by people as a change of pace and is highly regarded for its great taste and filling nature. Reviewers appreciate that it is not bad for those on a sugar-free diet, making it a guilt-free treat. Overall, this butterscotch pudding mix is a popular choice for dessert lovers who are looking for a tasty and convenient option.
Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Artificial Color, Bha
Check BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


