Is BUTTONS SIENNA 15KG Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 492
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, 476, 492), flavour. Milk compound chocolate contains Cocoa solids 7%, Milk Solids 21%
Check BUTTONS SIENNA 15KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTONS SIENNA 15KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTONS SIENNA 15KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


