Is Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut (27%), Cider Vinegar, Water, Fish Sauce (Water, Anchovy, Salt, Sugar), Cayenne Chilli (3%), Corn Starch, Curry Powder (2%), Ginger (2%), Garlic, Coriander, Salt.
Check Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 16.9 fl oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


