Is Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, peanut butter (peanuts, coconut oil), organic coconut, sunflower kernels, honey, pepitas, macadamia nuts, hemp protein powder (hemp seeds), linseed, cinnamon, inulin (chicory root). Contains: Almonds, peanuts, macadamias.
Check Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats N Dark Chocolate
ALOHA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, 1.9 OZ
Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


