Is Cache Valley Naturals Swiss 10 Ct Slices Cheese 6 Oz Peg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Contains: Milk
Check Cache Valley Naturals Swiss 10 Ct Slices Cheese 6 Oz Peg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cache Valley Naturals Swiss 10 Ct Slices Cheese 6 Oz Peg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Cache Valley Naturals Swiss 10 Ct Slices Cheese 6 Oz Peg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


