Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e477
- carbon dioxide
- e471
- e442
e477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Popping Candy, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose (From Milk)), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Annatto, Carotenes)
Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


