Is CADBURY ECLAIRS CANDY ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
- e471
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose syrup, sugar, dried whole MILK, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, E442), salt, acidity regulator (sodium bicarbonate), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY ECLAIRS CANDY ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY ECLAIRS CANDY ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


