Is Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- from milk
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate curls
- milk chocolate
- milk
- cadbury milk chocolate flake bar
- +1 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Butter Milk , Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate Flake Bar† (11%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower in varying proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls (1.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin), Flavouring), Dried Whey (from Milk ), Emulsifiers (E471, E442), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Where to buy
Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


