Is Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g Gluten Free?

Description
Rose-scented jelly center offers a floral, slightly tangy sweetness wrapped in a smooth outer coating; firm, slightly chewy texture contrasts with a glossy exterior. Commonly purchased in multi-packs for sharing at gatherings, gifting, or snacking. Customer reviews note nostalgia value, consistent flavor, occasional complaints about sweetness and texture variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rose-scented jelly center offers a floral, slightly tangy sweetness wrapped in a smooth outer coating; firm, slightly chewy texture contrasts with a glossy exterior. Commonly purchased in multi-packs for sharing at gatherings, gifting, or snacking. Customer reviews note nostalgia value, consistent flavor, occasional complaints about sweetness and texture variability reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agents (1401,440), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (575), Colour (163), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Cornstarch.
Check Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


