Is Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, GELLING AGENTS (1401, 440), COCOAMASS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (575, 331), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), COLOUR (163), FLAVOURS, CORNSTARCH

Check Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go