Is Cadbury Picnic Bars 4 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk fat
- whey permeate powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, peanuts, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, wheat flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), dried grapes, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (from milk), whey permeate powder (from milk), rice flour, milk fat, emulsifiers (e442, sunflower lecithin, e476, e471, soya lecithin), salt, barley malt extract, maize flour, flavourings, anti-caking agent (e170), raising agents (e500, e503), milk proteins, milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Cadbury Picnic Bars 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Picnic Bars 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Cadbury Picnic Bars 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


