Is CAFE LATTE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, CAFE LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF FRUIT JUICE AND BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR (INCLUDING COFFEE POWDER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAM GUM.
Check CAFE LATTE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE LATTE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


