Is Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quail Eggs (quail eggs and water), vinegar, water, pickled jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, salt and calcium chloride), salt, garlic & spices
Check Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangySourVinegary
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


