Is Cajun Land Crab Shrimp Crawfish Boil Complete 4 Lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors and artificial color
natural flavors and artificial color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Red Pepper, Dextrose, Spices With Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Bran, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors And Artificial Color
Check Cajun Land Crab Shrimp Crawfish Boil Complete 4 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Land Crab Shrimp Crawfish Boil Complete 4 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB
SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Crab Cakes Maryland Style - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Cajun Land Crab Shrimp Crawfish Boil Complete 4 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


