Is CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smokey ham flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial pork flavor
smokey ham flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Beans, Par Boiled White Rice, Dried Onion, Smokey Ham Flavor (Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Natural And Artificial Pork Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Caramel Color, Dried Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Chili Powder, Spices, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate (Flow Agent), No Msg
Check CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN RED BEANS & RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


