Is CAJUN STYLE SPICY LOUISIANA CLASSIC, CAJUN STYLE Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy, smoky heat with a coarse, gritty texture that adheres well when sprinkled or mixed. Commonly used to season seafood, chicken, rice, stews, and snack coatings. Reviewers frequently note dependable bold flavor and noticeable spice level; some praise versatility while others cite occasional uneven saltiness or excessive heat and aroma.

Description
Spicy, smoky heat with a coarse, gritty texture that adheres well when sprinkled or mixed. Commonly used to season seafood, chicken, rice, stews, and snack coatings. Reviewers frequently note dependable bold flavor and noticeable spice level; some praise versatility while others cite occasional uneven saltiness or excessive heat and aroma.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic & Onion), Spices including Paprika, Salt and Tricalcium Phosphate (to Prevent Caking).
Check CAJUN STYLE SPICY LOUISIANA CLASSIC, CAJUN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN STYLE SPICY LOUISIANA CLASSIC, CAJUN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CAJUN STYLE SPICY LOUISIANA CLASSIC, CAJUN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


