Is Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tray with Chilli Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- products containing gluten
products containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts: Roasted Cashew Nuts (Nuts) (91%), Mango Pulp (5%), Grape Juice, Ginger Powder, Salt, Green Mango Powder (1%), Ground Black Pepper, Natural Mango Extract (1%)Dip: Water, Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Scotch Bonnet Chilli Powder (1.3%), Salt
Check Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tray with Chilli Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tray with Chilli Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Where to buy
Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tray with Chilli Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


