Is Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Chocolate -- 4 Bottles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup solids
- natural flavors
organic rice syrup solids
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered), Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Organic Inuin, Natural Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E, Vitamin B2, Calcium Carbonate And Zinc), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Reb A, Contains Soy , Contains Soy , Contains Soy
Check Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Chocolate -- 4 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Chocolate -- 4 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Chocolate -- 4 Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


