Is Calbee Spudkins Honey Barbecue Fry Cuts Flavored Potato Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Honeybbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Spices, Yeastextract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Molasses, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder Honey, Stevia Extract)
Check Calbee Spudkins Honey Barbecue Fry Cuts Flavored Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Spudkins Honey Barbecue Fry Cuts Flavored Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calbee Spudkins Honey Barbecue Fry Cuts Flavored Potato Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


