Is Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of: Talc, Corn Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Calcium Stearate, Methylparaben And Propylparaben, Gelatin, Sucrose, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Dl-alpha Tocopherol
Check Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


