Is Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml Wheat Free?

Description
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend with Oatmilk is a beloved and flavorful option for fall lattes. It is not overly sweet, appealing to those who prefer a more balanced taste. This plant-based blend, made with real pumpkin puree and spices, is not only dairy-free but also vegan and non-GMO certified. It is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and ethical alternative. Additionally, it froths and steams well, making it ideal for creating Pumpkin Spice Lattes at home. The product is also kosher, catering to specific dietary needs. Enjoy the taste of autumn with Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend with Oatmilk is a beloved and flavorful option for fall lattes. It is not overly sweet, appealing to those who prefer a more balanced taste. This plant-based blend, made with real pumpkin puree and spices, is not only dairy-free but also vegan and non-GMO certified. It is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and ethical alternative. Additionally, it froths and steams well, making it ideal for creating Pumpkin Spice Lattes at home. The product is also kosher, catering to specific dietary needs. Enjoy the taste of autumn with Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GINGER, SEA SALT, NUTMEG, GELLAN GUM.
Check Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
Califia Farms, Creamer Almond Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


