Is Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer Gluten Free?

Description
Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer is a popular choice among those seeking a dairy-free and gluten-free option. Made with North American grown oats, this creamer contains no artificial ingredients, hydrogenated oils, nuts, or GMOs. It has only 15 calories, 1g of fat, and 1g of sugar per serving. Additionally, it is kosher and vegan, catering to various dietary preferences. Users appreciate the creamy texture and flavor of this oat milk, making it a favorable choice for those who are lactose intolerant.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer is a popular choice among those seeking a dairy-free and gluten-free option. Made with North American grown oats, this creamer contains no artificial ingredients, hydrogenated oils, nuts, or GMOs. It has only 15 calories, 1g of fat, and 1g of sugar per serving. Additionally, it is kosher and vegan, catering to various dietary preferences. Users appreciate the creamy texture and flavor of this oat milk, making it a favorable choice for those who are lactose intolerant.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, whole grain oats), cane sugar, sunflower oil, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, calcium carbonate, sea salt, tripotassium citrate, locust bean gum, gellan gum.
Check Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


