Is Califia Farms Pure Almondmilk Chocolate Protein - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Lactose-free Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vitamin/mineral Blend (Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate), Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Califia Farms Pure Almondmilk Chocolate Protein - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Pure Almondmilk Chocolate Protein - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go