Is California Olive Ranch Avocado Blend Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A mild, buttery cooking oil with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel, commonly used for sautéing, roasting, grilling, dressings, and finishing. Customer feedback highlights balanced, unobtrusive flavor, reliable performance at various temperatures, and convenient bottle size; reviewers frequently note smooth texture and minimal aftertaste in everyday cooking and consistent quality overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

65% COLD PRESSED REFINED AVOCADO OIL, 35% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL

Check California Olive Ranch Avocado Blend Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

California Olive Ranch Avocado Blend Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.4 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayTargetHarris TeeterWalmartWegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyMild
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping