Is California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white meat chicken
- cooked grilled bbq seasoned natural white meat chicken
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED GRILLED BBQ SEASONED NATURAL WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), ONIONS, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CILANTRO. SAUCE: BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD BRAN, SPICES, GROUND CHILI PEPPER).
Check California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower
Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


