Is CALIFORNIA STEWED TOMATOES, ORIGINAL RECIPE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SEA SALT, VEGETABLES (ONIONS, CELERY, GREEN BELL PEPPERS), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE.

Check CALIFORNIA STEWED TOMATOES, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALIFORNIA STEWED TOMATOES, ORIGINAL RECIPE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup