Is CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE, AND A CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE ON OUR HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- romano cheeses made from cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- ricotta cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- +3 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID. TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, TOMATOES, CHEESE BLEND (RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT), PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), GARLIC. SAUCE: WATER, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE, AND A CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE ON OUR HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE, AND A CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE ON OUR HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


