Is CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE, AND A CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE ON OUR HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- parmesan
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID. TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, TOMATOES, CHEESE BLEND (RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT), PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), GARLIC. SAUCE: WATER, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE, AND A CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE ON OUR HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE, AND A CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE ON OUR HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


