Is Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Gluten Free?

Description
Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is an easy-to-make dish that is loved by many. Made with fresh egg noodles and oven-roasted chicken meat, this soup offers a delightful combination of flavors. The chicken broth is seasoned to perfection, ensuring a satisfying taste. With no antibiotics and quality ingredients, this soup is a wholesome choice. Each serving contains only 60 calories, making it a healthy option. People appreciate its versatility, as it can be enjoyed on its own or used as a base for other recipes. Overall, Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is a favorite among consumers for its delicious taste and quality ingredients.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is an easy-to-make dish that is loved by many. Made with fresh egg noodles and oven-roasted chicken meat, this soup offers a delightful combination of flavors. The chicken broth is seasoned to perfection, ensuring a satisfying taste. With no antibiotics and quality ingredients, this soup is a wholesome choice. Each serving contains only 60 calories, making it a healthy option. People appreciate its versatility, as it can be enjoyed on its own or used as a base for other recipes. Overall, Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is a favorite among consumers for its delicious taste and quality ingredients.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Noodles (Wheat Flour, Whole Egg), Seasoned Chicken (Soy), Salt, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Flavour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Beta Carotene, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


