Is Campbell's Chunky Beefy Mac Macaroni Pasta, Beef & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- seasoned beef
- egg
- beef broth
- beef
- seasoned beef with modified cornstarch product
- soy protein concentrate, salt, cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- egg whites
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
- +7 more
seasoned beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Macaroni Pasta (semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Seasoned Beef With Modified Cornstarch Product (beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Black Pepper), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoned Beef (beef, Salt, Flavoring), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (cultured Cream And Skim Milk), Soy Sauce (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Beef Extract, Beef Tallow, Spices, Milk, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Garlic Extract. contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Sesame and Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Beefy Mac Macaroni Pasta, Beef & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Beefy Mac Macaroni Pasta, Beef & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Can


