Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Split Pea & Ham with Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Split Peas, Cooked Ham Water Added (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Flavoring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Pork Stock, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Onion Extract, Garlic Oil
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Split Pea & Ham with Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Split Pea & Ham with Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's Condensed Bean with Bacon Soup, Natural Smoke Flavoring Added, 11.25 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Split Pea & Ham with Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


