Is Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Chicken Meat, Carrots, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Paprika, Potassium Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Vegetable Broth, Cooked Chicken Skins, Spices, Beta Carotene For Color, Chili Pepper Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Chicken, Egg Yolks, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Wheat, Soy.
Check Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


