Is Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, comforting taste with a clear, warming profile; tender, slightly firm strands provide a soft, soothing texture. Commonly used for quick family meals, sick-day relief, or as a pantry base for added elements. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, consistent flavor, good value for size, and occasional comments about saltiness levels.
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, comforting taste with a clear, warming profile; tender, slightly firm strands provide a soft, soothing texture. Commonly used for quick family meals, sick-day relief, or as a pantry base for added elements. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, consistent flavor, good value for size, and occasional comments about saltiness levels.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED CHICKEN, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


