Is Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can Vegan?

Description
Savory, comforting taste with a clear, warming profile; tender, slightly firm strands provide a soft, soothing texture. Commonly used for quick family meals, sick-day relief, or as a pantry base for added elements. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, consistent flavor, good value for size, and occasional comments about saltiness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken broth
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- egg
- egg whites
- eggs
- enriched egg noodles
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
- +1 more
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, comforting taste with a clear, warming profile; tender, slightly firm strands provide a soft, soothing texture. Commonly used for quick family meals, sick-day relief, or as a pantry base for added elements. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, consistent flavor, good value for size, and occasional comments about saltiness levels.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED CHICKEN, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


