Is Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- milkfat
- whey
- milk
- semisoft cheese
- cheddar
- cheddar, semisoft cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Peppers, Modified Cornstarch, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Whey, Sugar, Sour Cream, Beta Carotene And Paprika Extract For Color, Milk, Milkfat, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Mustard Extract, Green Pepper Juice, Yeast Extract, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Extract, Dried Tomatoes, Garlic Extract.
Check Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


