Is Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whey
- sour cream
- milk
- semisoft cheese
- cheddar
- cheddar, semisoft cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Peppers, Modified Cornstarch, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Whey, Sugar, Sour Cream, Beta Carotene And Paprika Extract For Color, Milk, Milkfat, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Mustard Extract, Green Pepper Juice, Yeast Extract, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Extract, Dried Tomatoes, Garlic Extract.
Check Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


