Is Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Peppers, Modified Cornstarch, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Whey, Sugar, Sour Cream, Beta Carotene And Paprika Extract For Color, Milk, Milkfat, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Mustard Extract, Green Pepper Juice, Yeast Extract, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Extract, Dried Tomatoes, Garlic Extract.
Check Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Fiesta Nacho Cheese Condensed Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


