Is Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- egg
- beef tallow
- dehydrated concentrated beef stock
- beef stock
- riboflavin
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DEHYDRATED CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK), WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GREEN BEANS, CORN, POTATO STARCH, SALT, TOASTED BARLEY, SUGAR, CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, BEEF TALLOW, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT
Check Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Organic Low Fat Vegetable Barley Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's Condensed Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Amy’s Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


