Is Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth Gluten Free?

Description
Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People describe the soup as delicious and very good. This broth is specifically designed to have 30% less sodium, making it a healthier option for those looking to reduce their sodium intake. Unfortunately, no additional product details are available from the provided facts. However, the positive opinions expressed by consumers indicate that Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a tasty and satisfying choice.
Why it's not gluten free
- barley yeast extract
- natural flavour
barley yeast extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People describe the soup as delicious and very good. This broth is specifically designed to have 30% less sodium, making it a healthier option for those looking to reduce their sodium intake. Unfortunately, no additional product details are available from the provided facts. However, the positive opinions expressed by consumers indicate that Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a tasty and satisfying choice.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Barley Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Salt, Dextrose, Chicken Fat, Canola Or Soybean Oil
Check Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


