Is Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein concentrate

soy protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, canola oil, modified food starch, green curry paste (green chili peppers, onion, ginger, sea salt, lemongrass, garlic, vinegar, spices, dehydrated garlic and onion, yeast, flavors, lime juice concentrate), desiccated coconut, jalapeno peppers, contains less than 2% of: skim milk, fermented anchovies (contains salt), cilantro, soy protein concentrate, dehydrated cream (milk), salt, shallots, garlic, maltodextrin, turmeric for color, flavoring, kaffir lime leaf extract, sunflower lecithin, basil extract

Check Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers

SafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry