Is CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, MEXICAN RED CHILE TACO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE (WATER, ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICE), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, BEEF FAT, DEXTROSE, BEEF EXTRACT.
Check CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, MEXICAN RED CHILE TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, MEXICAN RED CHILE TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
El Yucateco Sauce Hot Red Chile Habanero Bottle - 4 Fl. Oz.
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
MEXICAN-STYLE STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE, PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE
Mateo's Taco Seasoning Medium Ancho Chile
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


