Is CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, SHREDDED BEEF TACO, SHREDDED BEEF TACO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- beef fat
- beef stock
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, VEGETABLES (ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED CHILI AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED TOMATOES, FLAVORING, OLIVE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MOLASSES, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, BEEF FAT, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, BEEF EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, SHREDDED BEEF TACO, SHREDDED BEEF TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, SHREDDED BEEF TACO, SHREDDED BEEF TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


