Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Kale, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Corn, Red Peppers, Zucchini, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Dried Onions, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cabbage, Dried Garlic, Onions, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Dried Parsley, Parsley
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


