Is Campbells Soup Condensed Split Pea With Ham & Bacon - 11.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SPLIT PEAS, COOKED HAM - WATER ADDED (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Split Pea With Ham & Bacon - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Split Pea With Ham & Bacon - 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Split Pea With Ham & Bacon - 11.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


