Is Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • egg gluten sesame soybean wheat
  • soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • soy

egg gluten sesame soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN BEANS, CORN, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEAS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SALT, ONIONS, SUGAR, CABBAGE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PARSLEY, BEEF EXTRACT, THYME, WHITE PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, BAY LEAVES, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM, FENUGREEK, CORIANDER, SESAME OIL. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SESAME, SOY

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep