Is Campbell's Well Yes! Power Bowls Southwest Chicken Soup - 11.1oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain spelt
- farro
- wheat
- flavoring
whole grain spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, SPINACH, CORN, FARRO, RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS, PEA BEANS, ROASTED POBLANO CHILI PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, WHOLE GRAIN SPELT, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ROASTED GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, FLAVORING, DRIED ONIONS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Campbell's Well Yes! Power Bowls Southwest Chicken Soup - 11.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Well Yes! Power Bowls Southwest Chicken Soup - 11.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Campbell's Well Yes! Power Bowls Southwest Chicken Soup - 11.1oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Unknown


