Is Canada Dry Bottling Dr Browns Soda, 67.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cherry with other natural flavors
cherry with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cherry With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check Canada Dry Bottling Dr Browns Soda, 67.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Bottling Dr Browns Soda, 67.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Bottling Dr Browns Soda, 67.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


